Michigan Road Race Series

Final Results for 2017

Men Pro/1/2
Men 3/4
Women Pro/1/2/3
Women 3/4
Masters 35+
Masters 45+
Masters 55+


Men Pro/1/2

Name/Team Total Willow TT Port City Waterford Race for Wishes Sylvania Cycling Lawyer Corktown Gaslight Debaets Devos
Bryce Nuiver
EPS
180 40 40 30 10 60
Benjamin Cook
BASEMEDIA RACING
88 2 20 20 40 6
Nathaniel Williams
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
88 8 40 40
Jeff Shiller 80 80
Robert Foshag
KINETIC FITNESS COACHING
69 15 30 8 16
Christan Eckart
BASEMEDIA RACING
54 8 20 4 2 20
Jeffrey Pendlebury 52 2 20 30
Daniel Lam
BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
51 20 1 30
Danielle Franceschi 50 10 40
Christopher Wanley
BASEMEDIA RACING
47 15 30 2
Daniel Yankus
ATHELTIC MENTORS/GREENWARE
45 4 40 1
Paul Martin
FIRST INTERNET BANK
45 15 30
Garrett Belanger 42 30 12
Samuel Kieffer
TEXAS ROADHOUSE
40 40
Andrew Guelzo
ATHELTIC MENTORS/GREENWARE
40 20 10 10
Brian Batke
TEAM LAKE EFFECT
40 40
Matthew Salpietro
TEXAS ROADHOUSE
30 30
Gary Painter
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
30 30
Daniel Shamburger 30 15 15
Jonathan Card 21 6 15
Rick Wetherald 20 20
Brice Brookshire
TEXAS ROADHOUSE
20 20
Cameron Timmer
EPS
18 10 8
Andrew House 16 8 8
Peter Ehrman
ATHELTIC MENTORS/GREENWARE
15 15
Anthony Bruley
TOWER INTL
15 15
Cory Stange
ATHELTIC MENTORS/GREENWARE
15 6 4 1 4
Jason Young
LOWESTRATES
14 10 4
Nicholas Mckey 14 6 8
Rob Thompson
SPIN/LITZLER
10 10
Jason Hess
KONETIC FITNESS
8 8
David Reyes 6 6
Cory Knowles 6 6
Lucas Kalbfell 6 6
Nolan VanderZwaag 4 4
Kyle Perry
TEXAS ROADHOUSE
4 4
Luke Cavender
ATHELTIC MENTORS/GREENWARE
4 4
Tom Burke 3 1 2
Jesse Kooistra 2 2
Alex Huyghe
CADIEUX / TEAM O2
2 2
Jacques Cormier 2 2
Colin Snyder
ATHELTIC MENTORS/GREENWARE
1 1
Ryan Shean
TEXAS ROADHOUSE
1 1
Michael Dega
CADIEUX / TEAM O2
1 1

Men 3/4

Name/Team Total Willow TT Port City Waterford Race for Wishes Sylvania Cycling Lawyer Corktown Gaslight Debaets Devos
Judah Gustafson
SPEED MERCHANTS
100 20 80
Brandon Goocher 90 20 40 30
Jeffrey Johnson 88 8 40 40
Kyle Bohnsack 80 20 10 10 20 20
Justin Kahle 80 40 40
Scott Gustafson 60 60
Jason Haw 41 4 6 30 1
Nick Mathis 40 40
Rick Trudo
REVOLUTION RACING CY
40 40
Nolan Vanderzwaag 40 40
Eric McBride 40 40
Sean Baker 34 30 4
Justin Kreger 31 1 30
Fredrick Junge 30 30
Nicholas Mckey 30 30
Gregg Ness
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
30 30
Jeff Thomas 30 30
Joseph Martin 30 30
Adam Baker 27 15 4 8
Joshua Concannon 27 15 12
Travis Riste 26 20 6
Ross Williams 25 15 10
Scott Bridges 22 2 10 2 8
Kevin Collins 20 20
Timothy Stewart
TEAM CLARK LOGIC
20 20
Adam Heisel 20 20
James Reid 17 1 16
Luis Chacon 15 15
Michael Lorentz 15 15
Danny Wolin 15 15
Peter Sotherland 15 15
Joel Poleky 15 15
Mike Scannell 14 4 4 6
Andrew Koning 12 6 6
Alec Schau 11 10 1
Josh Evans
TEAM O2
10 10
Alexander Gaulin 10 10
Brian Sullivan 10 10
Jesse Brennan 8 8
Keegan Korinek 8 8
John Maguire 8 8
Matt Misner
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
8 8
Thomas Moran 8 8
John Risk 8 8
Len Fritz
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6 6
Cameron Schmidt 6 6
Stefan Cerbin 4 4
Graham Barkerking 4 4
Steven Bromiel 4 4
Brian Poel 4 4
Levi Gaswint 2 2
Douglas McKibbon 2 2
Robert Munro
TEAM ATHLETIC MENTOR
2 2
Brian Sharda 2 2
Derrick Ubbink 2 2
aaron barber 2 2
Paul Wright 2 2
Fred Feng
ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
1 1
Mark Sobb 1 1
Michael Wright 1 1
Kevin Baumann 1 1

Women Pro/1/2/3

Name/Team Total Willow TT Port City Waterford Race for Wishes Sylvania Cycling Lawyer Corktown Gaslight Debaets Devos
Shannon Collins
SPEED MERCHANTS
185 40 30 20 20 15 60
Marie Dershem
ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE
146 40 40 40 10 16
Valerie Hyrman
HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
146 1 30 20 20 15 20 40
Morgan McKey 130 10 40 80
Melissa Seymour
O2
96 15 30 15 6 30
Kristen Waite 50 20 30
Janelle Cole 40 40
Kristen Kit 40 40
Emily Ehrlich 40 40
Summer Gilbert 34 4 30
Elaine Sheikh 34 20 10 2 2
Jennifer Brown
HAGERTY CYCLING TEAM
30 30
Susan Vigland 30 30
Laura Webb 30 30
Danielle McKibbon 26 6 20
Heather Goss 18 8 10
Kim Rocheleau 15 15
Gabrielle Zacks 15 15
Samantha Brode 15 15
Joann Cranson 13 4 8 1
Sabdra Burke 12 12
Sarah Demerly 10 10
Lauren Maier 10 10
Eli Sigmond 10 10
Danielle Mullis 8 8
Marie Voss 8 8
Amy White 8 8
Katrina Pawley Mason 8 8
Bridgett Widrig 8 8
Kim Rochleam 8 8
Caryn Willis 6 6
Laura Webb 6 6
Diane Kaeser 6 6
Alicia Trevino 6 6
Madeline Goodson 4 4
Aurora Brnicevic 4 4
Andrea Krushefski 4 4
Katheryn Everts 4 4
Elizabeth Saenz 4 4
Mary Dekker 3 1 2
Claire Reeves 2 2
Suzanne Peats 2 2
Lori Hotchkin 2 2
Brenda Sonnenberg 1 1

Women 3/4/5

Name/Team Total Willow TT Port City Waterford Race for Wishes Sylvania Cycling Lawyer Corktown Gaslight Debaets Devos
Angela Veneklase 110 40 30 40
Victora Cane 100 30 40 30
Emily Ehrlich 80 80
Elaine Sheikh 60 40 20
Katrina Pawley Mason 60 20 40
Sandie Domagalski 60 60
Kim Albin 40 40
Shannon Wright 40 40
Sarah Garrett 40 40
Jodie Barkel 32 2 30
Debra Cavender 30 30
Melissa Seymour 30 30
Caryn Willis 30 30
Elizabeth Stevenson 30 30
Amie Elve 25 10 15
Susan Allison 20 20
Claire Reeves 20 20
Lisa Scannell 20 20
Melissa ford 20 20
Valerie Hyrman 15 15
Lauren Maier 15 15
Gabrielle Zacks 15 15
Andrea Krushefski 15 15
Annie Van de water 12 4 8
Heather Maier 10 10
Gina Lapekas 10 10
Robin Sides 10 10
Heather Goss 8 8
Cheryl Parret 8 8
Colleen Myers 8 8
Carmen Huttenga 6 6
Andrea Lehr 6 6
Bonnie Yoder 4 4
Mitze Alexander 2 2
Wendy Woodruff 1 1

Masters 35+

Name/Team Total Willow TT Port City Waterford Race for Wishes Sylvania Cycling Lawyer Corktown Gaslight Debaets Devos
James Reid
KINETIC FITNESS COAC
143 40 40 30 4 1 20 6 2
Eric McBride
KINETIC FITNESS COAC
120 40 10 20 30 20
Rick Wetherald 80 40 40
Danielle Defrancheschi 80 80
David Koesel 60 60
Brian Adams 58 28 30
Joseph Skrocki
ESSEX BRASS
55 30 15 10
Rob Daksiewicz 51 30 6 15
Benjamin Whitehead 40 40
Robert Foshag 40 40
Tom Burke 40 40
Paul Martin
FIRST INTERNET BANK
40 40
Adam Heisel
SWEET BIKES RACING
36 30 6
Richard Landgraff 35 1 8 10 8 4 4
Jason Valenti 32 30 2
Jason Hess
KINETIC FITNESS COAC
30 30
Mark Caffyn
KLM/COLD STONE
28 20 2 6
Robert Ehrman 25 10 15
Nick Mathis 24 20 4
Kevin Collins 23 15 8
BJ Steketee 20 20
Jonathan Card 20 20
Scott Kroske 20 6 10 4
Seth Ryan 20 20
Jason Woods 16 16
Jason Young 15 15
Graham Wedeven
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
15 15
Chris Pollett 15 15
James Hill 15 15
Scott Gustafson 15 15
Tim Martin 12 8 4
James Hill 12 12
Paul Kozak 10 10
Jeramy Duffield 10 2 8
Robert Herman 10 10
Sean Kickbush 8 8
Ian Cullion 8 8
Chad Everts 8 8
Seth Kleinglass 6 6
Jame Bruce 6 6
Zac Konnett 6 2 1 2 1
Dan Korienek 4 4
Christopher Donnelly 4 4
Colin Plank 2 2
Nick Mossing 2 2
William Gordon 2 2
Henry Swinty 1 1
Jeremy Meyersieck 1 1
Jerry Gase 1 1

Masters 45+

Name/Team Total Willow TT Port City Waterford Race for Wishes Sylvania Cycling Lawyer Corktown Gaslight Debaets Devos
Jason Hess
KINETIC FITNESS
160 40 40 80
Rob Daksiewicz
LATHRUP INDUSTRIES
135 60 20 15 40
Chris Donnelly
BASEMEDIA
115 40 15 60
Joe Skrocki
ESSEX BRASS
115 6 10 20 30 6 1 30 12
Bruce Rivera 111 15 40 40 16
Scott Kroske
WOLVERINES
110 10 30 4 8 8 30 20
Tom Linck 70 30 40
Richard Landgraff 62 8 8 10 20 1 15
Paul Heirtzler 50 2 8 40
Gary Painter
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
40 40
Rick Snow 39 4 15 20
Dan Korienek 38 30 6 2
Kevin Collins 36 2 10 10 6 8
John Morgan 31 15 2 6 4 4
Henry Swinty 31 1 30
Alan Zoltowski 30 30
Craig Newell 30 30
Gregg Ness
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
30 30
Don Cameron 24 8 6 10
Michael Dega
TEAM O2
20 20
Jonathan Card 20 20
Gerry Gase 20 20
James Halpin 18 18
William Gorton
REVOLUTION RACING CY
15 15
Mark Bosinelli 15 15
James Bruce 11 1 6 4
Kenneth Vernier
TEAM O2
10 10
Dave George 10 10
John Meyers 8 8
David Hicken 8 2 6
Patrick Powers 8 8
Joe Stull
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
6 6
Adam Dougall 6 6
David Lewis 4 4
Steven Hetfield
CINNAIRE-AUTOLAB
4 4
Anthony Bruley 4 4
Wayne Harper 2 2
David Hietikko 2 2
David Mullins 2 2
Dave Lenting 2 2
Pete Thompson 1 1
Dave Lenting 1 1
Matthew Hepp 1 1
Marc Polinelli 1 1
Peter O’brien 1 1

Masters 55+

Name/Team Total Willow TT Port City Waterford Race for Wishes Sylvania Cycling Lawyer Corktown Gaslight Debaets Devos
David Hicken
O2
145 40 15 20 40 30
James Bruce 80 40 40
Marc Polsinelli 80 20 60
Michael Paolella 80 80
Frederick Anderson 77 4 10 8 20 15 20
David Lewis 70 30 40
Peter O’brien
ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE
66 10 10 30 16
Mark Cahn
O2
51 20 10 15 6
Brian Batke
TEAM LAKE EFFECT
40 40
Daniel Hofstra 40 40
Patrick Powers 40 40
Michael Krywanski
ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE
36 6 30
Mark Bosinelli 30 30
Michael Davis
ABD CYCLING TEAM
30 30
Craig Webb 30 30
Jeff Kompa 30 30
Glenn Dik 22 2 20
Robert Bangert 21 15 6
Edward Ekstrom 20 20 s
Denny Zech
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
20 20
Mike Jones 20 20
Paul Mowery
FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
15 15
Robert Brnilovich 15 15
Wanye Steed 15 15
Scott Patterson
TEAM O2
12 6 4 2
Bruce Camacho 12 12
Mark Wolowiec
KINETIC FITNESS COAC
11 10 1
Richard Toler 10 10
Loren Simons 10 10
David Wassmann 9 1 8
John Shedlock 8 8
Jeff Seeley 8 8
Steve Buccella
ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE
8 8
Larry Bohnsack 8 4 4
Bruce Cambacho 8 8
Richard Haslinger 8 8
Mark Olin 8 8
Peter Lamoureux 6 6
David McGrath 6 2 2 2
Vince Liger
FLYING RHINO CYCLING
4 4
Christopher Bloch 4 4
Johannic Edgehill 4 4
Joaquin Luna 2 2
David Benner 1 1
Charlie Deroo 1 1
Mike Vanhouten 1 1
Leondard Van Drunen
ATHLETIC MENTORS / GREENWARE
1 1